Ayr Flames

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stephanie Mason on Monday, December 10, 2018 (113 views)
Congratulations to all the Ayr teams who represented this past weekend at the 2nd Ayr Regional Silver Stick held in dedication to Rick Schuster. Read More
OMHA News
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
NDCC [NBBCC74]
Atom AE
7:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
NDCC [AAE86]
Midget AE
8:35 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [MAE56]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [NBBCC20]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [PWAE089]
Bantam LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [BAE09]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [PW127]
Midget LL 3
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
NDCC [M082]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:35 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars 1
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
NDCC [PW131]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
NDCC [B099]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 3
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
NDCC [M136]
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
9:50 AM
@ Plattsville Rage
Novice LL 1
10:00 AM
@ New Hamburg Huskies 2
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge
NDCC [A099]
Tyke 1
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Tyke 2
11:30 AM
vs. Delhi
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
Atom AE
4:20 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [AAE23]
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
NDCC [PW084]
Peewee Rep
5:50 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
NDCC [PWAE103]
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
NDCC [B049]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies 3
Bantam AE
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
NDCC [BAE41]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
NDCC [MAE23]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Dec 11
    6:30 PM
    Novice Rep
    vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
  • Tue
    Dec 11
    7:40 PM
    Atom AE
    vs. Caledonia Thunder
  • Tue
    Dec 11
    8:35 PM
    Midget AE
    at Tavistock Titans
  • Wed
    Dec 12
    6:00 PM
    Novice Rep
    at Simcoe Warriors
  • Wed
    Dec 12
    6:00 PM
    Peewee AE
    at Caledonia Thunder
  • Wed
    Dec 12
    7:40 PM
    Bantam AE
    at St. George Generals
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 4:37 AM