Ayr Flames

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Stephanie Mason on Sunday, November 04, 2018 (265 views)
The Atom and Midget AE teams traveled to Huntsville this past weekend to participate in the Winston Watson Memorial tournament. Read More
OMHA News
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Midget Rep - Wingham Regional Silver Stick
Midget LL 2 - Aylmer Regional Silver Stick Tournament
Bantam LL 1 - Earl Gaukel Memorial Tournament
Bantam AE - Huntsville Otters Classic Tournament
Peewee AE - Huntsville Otters Classic Tournament
Atom Rep - Wasaga Beach Silver Stick
Novice LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:15 PM
@ Goderich
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
NDCC [NBBCC45]
Atom AE
7:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
NDCC [AAE53]
Midget LL 3
8:35 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars 2
Wellesley [M125]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
NDCC [M091]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:05 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley [NBBCC47]
Bantam LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:40 PM
@ Twin Centre
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Midget LL 3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
11:30 AM
@ Aylmer
Peewee AE
12:30 PM
@ Huntsville Otters
Jack Bionda Arena [PE1]
Bantam AE
2:00 PM
@ Huntsville Otters
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
NDCC [A125]
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
NDCC [PW053]
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
NDCC [B078]
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
8:15 AM
@ Belmont
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
@ Plattsville Rage
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:30 AM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Jack Bionda Arena [PE6]
Bantam AE
11:00 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
NDCC [A061]
Tyke 1
11:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg
Tyke 2
11:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
12:45 PM
@ Belmont
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Peewee LL 1
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Powerskating
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Jack Bionda Arena [PE8]
Atom LL 2
2:55 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley [A065]
Bantam AE
3:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
NDCC [MAE34]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Nov 13
    6:15 PM
    Midget Rep
    at Goderich
  • Tue
    Nov 13
    6:30 PM
    Novice Rep
    vs. Caledonia Thunder
  • Tue
    Nov 13
    7:40 PM
    Atom AE
    vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
  • Tue
    Nov 13
    8:35 PM
    Midget LL 3
    at Twin Centre Stars 2
  • Wed
    Nov 14
    8:30 PM
    Midget LL 2
    vs. St. George Generals
  • Thu
    Nov 15
    6:05 PM
    Novice Rep
    at Twin Centre Stars
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 at 1:25 PM