Schedule & Results, Ayr Hockey Challenge (Ayr Flames)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 14, 2020
Pool AA19:00 AMACC Ayr Flames LL 10-7Hespeler Shamrocks (Green)
Pool BA29:00 AMNDCC East Lambton Eagles - Black1-2Ayr Flames LL 2
Pool AN19:00 AMPLAT Ayr Flames9-0Plattsville Rage
Pool AN210:00 AMPLAT Centre Wellington Fusion2-2Caledonia Thunder Novice LL 4
Pool AP110:00 AMACC Ayr Flames LL 11-0Paris Wolfpack Peewee LL 2
Pool BP210:00 AMNDCC Cayuga Stars5-2Ayr Flames LL 2
Pool AA311:00 AMPLAT Southpoint Red1-5BCH Ice Dogs
Pool AB111:00 AMACC Ayr Flames 1-9Woolwich Wildcats
Pool BB211:00 AMNDCC East Lambton Eagles6-2Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Pool AM112:00 PMACC Collingwood Blackhawks (LL2)1-7Ayr Flames Midget LL 1
Pool BM212:00 PMNDCC East Lambton Eagles1-1Ayr Flames Midget LL 2
Pool AP312:00 PMPLAT West Grey Warriors7-0Almaguin Ice Devils
Pool BA41:00 PMPLAT LMHA Atom LL 26-0Petrolia Oilers
Pool AM31:00 PMACC Paris Wolfpack1-3West Lorne Comets
Pool BM41:00 PMNDCC Tavistock TItans5-5Woolwich Wildcats LL 1
Pool CM52:00 PMACC Elmvale Coyotes3-3Coldwater Wildcats (LL1)
Pool CM62:00 PMNDCC Wallaceburg Lakers5-3Woolwich Wildcats LL 2
Pool BP42:00 PMPLAT Saugeen Shores Storm0-3Dorchester Dragons LL3
Pool AB33:00 PMNDCC Coldwater Wildcats Bantam LL 20-6West Lincoln Wrath
Pool AN33:00 PMACC Caledonia Thunder Novice LL 43-4Ayr Flames
Pool AN43:00 PMPLAT Plattsville Rage7-3Centre Wellington Fusion
Pool AA54:00 PMACC Hespeler Shamrocks (Green)5-1BCH Ice Dogs
Pool BB44:00 PMNDCC Oakridge Aeros3-2Coldwater Wildcats Bantam LL 1
Pool BA65:00 PMNDCC Ayr Flames LL 26-3LMHA Atom LL 2
Pool AP55:00 PMACC Paris Wolfpack Peewee LL 26-2West Grey Warriors
Pool AM76:00 PMACC Paris Wolfpack4-0Collingwood Blackhawks (LL2)
Pool BP66:00 PMNDCC Saugeen Shores Storm0-3Cayuga Stars
Pool BM87:00 PMNDCC Tavistock TItans0-3East Lambton Eagles
Pool CM97:00 PMACC Wallaceburg Lakers7-0Elmvale Coyotes
Pool CM108:00 PMACC Woolwich Wildcats LL 20-5Coldwater Wildcats (LL1)
Pool AM118:00 PMNDCC West Lorne Comets1-4Ayr Flames Midget LL 1
Pool BM129:00 PMNDCC Woolwich Wildcats LL 12-1Ayr Flames Midget LL 2
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Pool BA78:00 AMACC Petrolia Oilers1-4East Lambton Eagles - Black
Pool AA88:00 AMNDCC Hespeler Shamrocks (Green)8-0Southpoint Red
Pool AP79:00 AMACC Paris Wolfpack Peewee LL 212-1Almaguin Ice Devils
Pool BP89:00 AMNDCC Dorchester Dragons LL34-5Ayr Flames LL 2
Pool AA910:00 AMPLAT BCH Ice Dogs2-2Ayr Flames LL 1
Pool AB510:00 AMNDCC Coldwater Wildcats Bantam LL 28-0Ayr Flames
Pool BB610:00 AMACC Coldwater Wildcats Bantam LL 13-4East Lambton Eagles
Pool BA1011:00 AMPLAT Petrolia Oilers0-6Ayr Flames LL 2
Pool BM1311:00 AMACC Tavistock TItans4-0Ayr Flames Midget LL 2
Pool AM1411:00 AMNDCC Ayr Flames Midget LL 13-2Paris Wolfpack
Pool AM1512:00 PMACC West Lorne Comets2-1Collingwood Blackhawks (LL2)
Pool BM1612:00 PMNDCC Woolwich Wildcats LL 13-3East Lambton Eagles
Pool AN512:00 PMPLAT Plattsville Rage5-2Caledonia Thunder Novice LL 4
Pool AN61:00 PMPLAT Centre Wellington Fusion0-4Ayr Flames
Pool BP101:00 PMACC Ayr Flames LL 21-0Saugeen Shores Storm
Pool AP91:00 PMNDCC West Grey Warriors2-0Ayr Flames LL 1
Pool AB72:00 PMACC Woolwich Wildcats0-7West Lincoln Wrath
Pool BB82:00 PMNDCC Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1-1Oakridge Aeros
Pool BA113:00 PMNDCC LMHA Atom LL 25-4East Lambton Eagles - Black
Pool AA123:00 PMACC Southpoint Red0-0Ayr Flames LL 1
Pool BP114:00 PMACC Cayuga Stars2-5Dorchester Dragons LL3
Pool AP124:00 PMNDCC Almaguin Ice Devils0-10Ayr Flames LL 1
Pool CM175:00 PMACC Coldwater Wildcats (LL1)1-0Wallaceburg Lakers
Pool CM185:00 PMNDCC Woolwich Wildcats LL 21-0Elmvale Coyotes
Pool AB106:00 PMACC Coldwater Wildcats Bantam LL 24-2Woolwich Wildcats
Pool BB96:00 PMNDCC East Lambton Eagles2-2Oakridge Aeros
Semi-FinalA137:00 PMACC BCH Ice Dogs2-4Ayr Flames LL 2
Semi-FinalA147:00 PMNDCC LMHA Atom LL 20-9Hespeler Shamrocks (Green)
Pool BB118:00 PMACC Coldwater Wildcats Bantam LL 12-5Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Pool AB128:00 PMNDCC West Lincoln Wrath7-0Ayr Flames
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Semi-FinalP138:00 AMACC Paris Wolfpack Peewee LL 22-1Dorchester Dragons LL3
Semi-FinalP148:00 AMNDCC Cayuga Stars2-1Ayr Flames LL 1
Semi-FinalB139:10 AMACC Coldwater Wildcats Bantam LL 22-4East Lambton Eagles
Semi-FinalB149:10 AMNDCC Oakridge Aeros2-3West Lincoln Wrath
Semi-FinalM1910:20 AMACC East Lambton Eagles3-1Coldwater Wildcats (LL1)
Semi-FinalM2010:20 AMNDCC Wallaceburg Lakers2-5Ayr Flames Midget LL 1
FinalN711:35 AMNDCC Plattsville Rage0-7Ayr Flames
FinalA1512:50 PMNDCC Ayr Flames LL 23-8Hespeler Shamrocks (Green)
FinalP152:05 PMNDCC Cayuga Stars0-3Paris Wolfpack Peewee LL 2
FinalB153:20 PMNDCC East Lambton Eagles2-3West Lincoln Wrath
FinalM214:35 PMNDCC East Lambton Eagles1-4Ayr Flames Midget LL 1
View Another Tournament
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Saturday, August 15, 2020 at 12:27 AM