Ayr Flames
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U15 B REP
2
Twin Centre Stars
3
Mon Mar 18
8:30p
Details
U13 B REP
1
East Elgin Attack
2
Sun Mar 17
6:35p
Details
Twin Centre Stars
4
U15 B REP
1
Sun Mar 17
11:00a
Details
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
1
U9 LL1
3
Sat Mar 16
2:00p
Details
U9 LL1
2
U9 LL2
4
Tue Mar 12
6:00p
Details
U9 MD
4
Langton Leafs
6
Mon Mar 11
7:30p
Details
U9 LL1
6
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
0
Sun Mar 10
12:30p
Details
New Hamburg Huskies
3
U18 B REP
1
Sun Mar 10
12:00p
Details
Tavistock Titans
2
U18 B REP
2
Sat Mar 09
6:05p
Details
U9 LL2
8
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
1
Sat Mar 09
1:00p
Details
Delhi Rockets C
0
U13 B REP
5
Fri Mar 08
7:00p
Details
U11 B REP
2
Paris Wolf Pack
6
Fri Mar 08
6:00p
Details
U11 B REP
4
Delhi Rockets C
5
Thu Mar 07
7:00p
Details
U11 D REP
3
Delhi Rockets D
3
Thu Mar 07
6:00p
Details
U15 B REP
3
Twin Centre Stars
2
Tue Mar 05
7:10p
Details
New Hamburg Huskies
0
U16 A
5
Tue Mar 05
7:00p
Details
U11 D REP
0
East Elgin Attack C
0
Tue Mar 05
6:45p
Details
Delhi Rockets
7
U9 MD
0
Tue Mar 05
6:00p
Details
New Hamburg Huskies 2
1
U18 LL2
9
Mon Mar 04
9:30p
Details
U18 B REP
4
New Hamburg Huskies
2
Sun Mar 03
6:45p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
General Information
Link to Online Registration
New To Hockey
Financial Assistance
Rowans Law
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
League Standings
Grand River Local League
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
Southern Counties
U9
U11
U11 Tier 2
U13
U13 Tier 2
U15
U15 Tier 2
U18
U18 Tier 2
Flames Gear
Coaches Corner
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request
Team Practice Jerseys
Batch Team order forms
Police Checks
COACH LIBRARY
Coaching Requirements
Links
Flames Association/Team Apparel
INDEPENDENT SAFE SPORT COMPLAINTS
Other Helpful Links
Tournaments
Ayr Silverstick
Ayr Hockey Challenge
Photos
General Photos
Players Section
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
AMHA By-Laws and Constitution
Board Meeting Minutes
Online Libraries
AGM Meeting Minutes
Contact Us
FAQ's
Divisions
U7 (2017-2020)
U8 (2016)
U9 (2015)
U11 (2013-2014)
U13 (2011-2012)
U15 (2009-2010)
U18 (2006-2008)
U7 (2017-2020)
U7-FUNDAMENTALS (2017-2020)
U7 JR IP (2018-2019)
U7 SR 1 WHITE (2017)
U7 SR 2 BLACK (2017)
×
U8 (2016)
U8 LL1
U8 LL2
U8 LL3
×
U9 (2015)
U9 MD
U9 LL1
U9 LL2
U9 LL PAID Fee Based Player Pathway Ice
×
U11 (2013-2014)
U11 B REP
U11 D REP
U11 LL1
×
U13 (2011-2012)
U13 B REP
U13 D REP
U13 LL1
×
U15 (2009-2010)
U15 B REP
U15 LL1
U15 LL2
×
U18 (2006-2008)
U18
U18 B REP
U18 LL1
U18 LL2
U16
U16 A
×
Latest
News
New Dressing Room Policy
Submitted
By Rochelle Schumacher on Jan 28, 2024 (415 views)
New Dressing Room Policy
Read More
Latest
News
North Dumfries Council To Discuss Ice Pads At January 17th Council Meeting
Submitted
By Brad Sayles on Jan 11, 2024 (619 views)
Ayr Minor Hockey famillies have an opportunity to provide input to Council on the future of hockey and recreation facilities in our Township on January17.
Read More
Latest
News
AMHA Picture Days
Submitted
By Rochelle Schumacher on Jan 10, 2024 (483 views)
AMHA Picture Days
Read More
Latest
News
Ontario Hockey Federation Updates Dressing Room Policy
Submitted
By Brad Sayles on Jan 10, 2024 (471 views)
Representatives from Ayr Minor Hockey attended a webinar hosted by the Ontario Hockey Federation on Monday, January 8.
Read More
Latest
News
Development Time Update
Submitted
By Rochelle Schumacher on Jan 07, 2024 (799 views)
Development Time Update
Read More
News Archive
OMHA News
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Other News
Dec 07, 2023
Update: Player Development
Nov 24, 2023
AMHA Picture Day-Postponed
Nov 12, 2023
Amalgamation Vote Complete
Oct 07, 2023
Player Development Registration
Sep 30, 2023
Player And Goalie Development Registration
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
U13 B REP
6:00 PM
vs East Elgin Attack
U13T1F2
NDCC
Mar
20
Wed
U13 B REP
6:05 PM
@ East Elgin Attack
U13T1F3
East Elgin (EastLink)
Mar
21
Thu
U13 LL1
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre
Twin Centres - St. Clements Arena
Mar
22
Fri
U11 LL1
7:00 PM
vs Woolwich Wildcats 2
U11D1
NDCC
Mar
22
Fri
U15 LL2
8:10 PM
vs New Hamburg Huskies 1
U15BF1
NDCC
Mar
22
Fri
U18 LL1
9:30 PM
vs Woolwich Wildcats 1
U18CF2
NDCC
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
5 events
Wed
5 events
Thu
5 events
Fri
12 events
Sat
15 events
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 B REP
Practice
ACC
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD
Practice
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B REP
vs East Elgin Attack
U13T1F2
NDCC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:35 PM
Practice
U15 B REP
Linked Game Deleted
NDCC
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
Practice
NDCC
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Shared
Practice
U7 SR 2 BLACK (2017)
Shared Practice with U7 SR 1 WHITE (2017)
ACC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Shared
Practice
U8 LL2
Shared Practice with U8 LL1
ACC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U8 LL3
Practice
ACC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B REP
@ East Elgin Attack
U13T1F3
East Elgin (EastLink)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U16 A
Practice
ACC
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 B REP
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, Ontario
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U9 MD
Practice
ACC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL1
Practice
ACC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 LL1
@ Twin Centre
Twin Centres - St. Clements Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL2
Practice
ACC
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 B REP
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 B REP
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B REP
vs Petawawa
H1
Belmont Arena
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Shared
Practice
U7 SR 2 BLACK (2017)
Shared Practice with U7 SR 1 WHITE (2017)
ACC
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U16 A
Practice
NDCC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 LL2
Paid Practice with U9 LL1
ACC
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD
Practice
NDCC
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 D REP
Practice
ACC
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL1
vs Woolwich Wildcats 2
U11D1
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL2
vs New Hamburg Huskies 1
U15BF1
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18 B REP
@ Parry Sound Tamarack North Shamrocks
H6
East Elgin Community Complex - EastLink
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL1
vs Woolwich Wildcats 1
U18CF2
NDCC
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 B REP
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 B REP
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer, Ontario
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
U7-FUNDAMENTALS (2017-2020)
Practice
NDCC
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Shared
Practice
U9 LL2
Shared Practice with U9 LL1
NDCC
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
U7 JR IP (2018-2019)
Practice
ACC
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL1
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U11D2
Memorial (McLeod)
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U7 SR 1 WHITE (2017)
Shared Practice with U7 SR 2 BLACK (2017)
ACC
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL2
@ New Hamburg Huskies 1
U15BF2
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away Game
U8 LL1
@ St. George Generals
U8150
SDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 D REP
vs Drayton Defenders
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 B REP
vs Oro
H9
East Elgin Community Complex - EastLink
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Local Game
U8 LL3
@ U8 LL2
U8125
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 A
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
U16ASHCPA-01
NDCC
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
Practice
NDCC
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
PRACTICE
NDCC
Follow Us:
Ayr Flames
Posts by AyrMinorHockey
Our Sponsors
Ayr Financial Services
Impact Marketing
Ayr Optometrist
Heritage Transport
Ayr Farmers Mutual
East Sides Marios-Woodstock
Iron Horse Financial Solutions Inc.
Gervais Tire and Auto
Priority Mechanical
Greenhaze
Quick Links
All Team Sports (previously Cambridge Source for Sports)
Ayr Centenials
Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey
Cambridge North Dumfries Foundation
OMHA
YETI Fundraiser