NDCC, Venues (Ayr Flames)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (0-8)
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[B038]
Midget LL 2
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[M067]
Midget LL 1
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M070]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE57]
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B095]
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A060]
Peewee Rep
W (9-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW120]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M095]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (6-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW051]
Atom LL 2
(2-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom LL 1
[A057]
Bantam LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (12-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A097]
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BAE49]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
9:20 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M020]
01020304050607
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MAE50]
Midget LL 1
W (5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[M097]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE65]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[M119]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock
[P3]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B2]
Midget AE
W (3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Caledonia
[M4]
Peewee AE
6:10 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[P16]
Peewee AE
10:00 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[P20]
08091011121314
Midget AE
W (5-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Tillsonburg
[M20]
Midget LL 1
W (4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[M086]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[BAE55]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE72]
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[A050]
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A176]
Bantam AE
T (1-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BAE15]
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M069]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (8-6)
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[A071]
Peewee LL 1
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[PW079]
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE82]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B062]
Midget AE
W (10-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MAE57]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW148]
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A1]
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[N099]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE84]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[M006]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A185]
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE75]
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B074]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M107]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[A078]
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A115]
Peewee LL 2
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW085]
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
7:05 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE87]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B069]
Midget AE
T (4-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE83]
22232425262728
Minor Novice 3
8:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[A9]
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
L (0-8)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[M105]
Major Novice LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[A2]
Major Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[N111]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
L (2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[A084]
Peewee LL 1
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[PW092]
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (1-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[M083]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MA02]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (8-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AC01]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR05]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N121]
Midget LL 1
L (4-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[MA03]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-B-AE3-5-A-1]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB09]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWA06]
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BA08]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MA08]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Hespler
Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Minor Novice 3
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PB03]
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PW-B-A-1]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BA03]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (2-12)
8:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[BB04]
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC
2958 Greenfield Rd. , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    118 - 98 - 33
  • All-Time

    1122 - 930 - 291
Other Home Venues
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 2:32 AM