NDCC, Venues (Ayr Flames)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Player Development with North Ice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Player Development with North Ice
Atom LL Evaluations
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Exhibition Game
Peewee LL Evaluations
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Exhibition Game
Bantam LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Player Development with North Ice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Evaluations
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Evaluations
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Player Development with North Ice
Midget Rep & Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice
Atom AE
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAE03]
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW015]
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[B011]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Player Development with North Ice
Atom LL 1
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[A001]
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice
Peewee LL 1
(1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2
[PW006]
Bantam LL 1
L (1-12)
6:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[B003]
Peewee AE
T (1-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWAE07]
Bantam AE
L (2-7)
8:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BAE06]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Atom Rep & Atom AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A014]
Atom AE
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE09]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[A030]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW029]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B023]
Midget Rep
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M011]
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PW012]
Peewee LL 2
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PW013]
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE15]
Bantam AE
W (2-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE11]
Midget AE
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[MAE81]
13141516171819
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE15]
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A042]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW039]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[B030]
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (0-9)
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A013]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW020]
Midget LL 2
T (6-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[M059]
Midget LL 1
W (2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[M009]
20212223242526
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M022]
Midget LL 1
W (9-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[M025]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (9-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE23]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-10)
7:35 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[B026]
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B041]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M033]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. St. George
Atom LL 2
W (3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[A023]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW026]
Bantam LL 1
L (2-12)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[B020]
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[BAE21]
Midget AE
T (1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MAE19]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[N024]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B107]
Midget LL 2
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[M041]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE31]
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW057]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A078]
Peewee Rep
W (4-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW073]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M045]
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
L (2-7)
8:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[A028]
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (9-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A030]
Peewee LL 1
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW035]
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE37]
Bantam AE
W (8-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BAE26]
Midget AE
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MAE68]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Player Development with North Ice
Bantam AE & Bantam LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Player Development with North Ice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[N035]
Midget AE
W (10-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MAE26]
Midget LL 1
T (5-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[M043]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[PW071]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAE38]
Peewee LL 2
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[PW042]
Midget AE
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors AE
[MAE82]
Atom LL 1
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A063]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PW090]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B063]
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M057]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (0-3)
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[A037]
Midget LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B052]
Bantam AE
W (4-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BAE32]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC
2958 Greenfield Rd. , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    39 - 31 - 7
  • All-Time

    1043 - 863 - 265
Other Home Venues
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 8:30 PM