NDCC, Venues (Ayr Flames)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Minor Novice 3
8:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[A9]
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
L (0-8)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[M105]
Major Novice LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[A2]
Major Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[N111]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
L (2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[A084]
Peewee LL 1
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[PW092]
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (1-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[M083]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MA02]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (8-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AC01]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR05]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N121]
Midget LL 1
L (4-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[MA03]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-B-AE3-5-A-1]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB09]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWA06]
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BA08]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MA08]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Hespler
Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Minor Novice 3
9:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PB03]
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PW-B-A-1]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BA03]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (2-12)
8:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[BB04]
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-A-B-B-1]
Atom AE
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-AE3-B-2]
Major Novice LL 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N134]
Midget LL 2
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[MC04]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-M-B-A-1]
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (4-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PWAE3-F-2]
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (7-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[AB03]
Bantam AE
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-B-AE3-5-A-3]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[BA14]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (2-5)
9:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[AB05]
Bantam LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PC07]
Peewee LL 1
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[MNF10]
Bantam LL 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
L (2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[MA06]
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PWAE3-F-4]
Atom AE
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[AAERR21]
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB22]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-B-B-A-1]
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MA20]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PW-B-A-3]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-M-B-A-3]
Midget AE
W (5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE3-5-D-1]
262728293031Feb 01
SR IP 1(Black) & SR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (6-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[AC19]
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-A-B-B-3]
Major Novice Rep
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NA07]
Midget LL 2
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[MC09]
Midget LL 2
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[MC19]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PC04]
Peewee LL 1
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[PB04]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE3-5-D-3]
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AB28]
Atom AE
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-AE3-D-2]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-B-B-A-3]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
L (1-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NA14]
Atom LL 1
L (2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[AB09]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB34]
Peewee LL 1
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[PB08]
Peewee AE
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAERR41]
Bantam LL 1
L (1-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[BB12]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
JR IP 1(Black) & JR IP 2(White)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (6-7)
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[AC05]
Peewee LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-P-B-Q2-1]
Midget LL 2
L (1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[MC13]
Midget LL 1
W (3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[MA13]
Major Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR37]
Bantam LL 1
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[BB09]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[BC22]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWA27]
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-Q2-2]
Midget AE
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE3-5-Q2-1]
Major Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Hespler
Major Novice Rep
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NA03]
Peewee LL 2
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PC14]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-A-B-Q2-2]
Peewee AE
L (1-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR48]
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
8:05 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-P-B-Q2-3]
Bantam LL 1
L (3-13)
9:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[BB15]
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC
2958 Greenfield Rd. , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    105 - 89 - 27
  • All-Time

    1109 - 921 - 285
Other Home Venues
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 9:29 PM