NDCC, Venues (Ayr Flames)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
L (6-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[A081]
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (1-15)
6:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[A137]
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (4-7)
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[A119]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B040]
Midget LL 1
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[M101]
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
L (2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[B067]
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (0-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-AE3_C-1]
Midget LL 1
L (0-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[M135]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR05]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (0-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[M144]
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWCRR06]
Atom AE
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-AE3_C-3]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR06]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
L (0-6)
10:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[N086]
Atom LL 2
W (5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[A146]
Peewee LL 1
L (1-13)
5:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[PW069]
Peewee AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-P-AE3-F-1]
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 & Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NARR08]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-1]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-A-A-2]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 1 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford
Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford
Novice LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (6-4)
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[AC01]
Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[O-B-AE35-A-2]
Midget AE
9:20 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
T (3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[AB04]
Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE35-C-2]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-M-B-A-2]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAERR25]
Atom Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-P-AE3-F-3]
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[BB02]
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[O-B-AE35-A-4]
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-3]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-M-AE35-C-4]
Peewee LL 1
L (3-8)
5:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PC04]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAERR23]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[MCRR18]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Sr. I.P. 1 (White) & Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
(2-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 1
[MC29]
Midget AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[O-B-AE35-A-6]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (9-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NARR16]
Peewee Rep
L (0-7)
7:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-P-B-A-2]
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AARR15]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-5]
Midget Rep
L (0-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-M-B-A-4]
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 1 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[AC05]
Bantam LL 1
L (3-6)
3:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BB07]
Peewee LL 1
L (0-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[PC06]
Novice Rep
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-NWB-Q4-1]
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
6:05 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAERR30]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE & Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
W (3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE35_E-2]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 3
L (2-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[MA15]
Bantam Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BCRR17]
Midget AE
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[O-M-AE35_E-3]
Midget LL 1
(6-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2
[MC27]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NARR21]
Atom AE
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR41]
Midget LL 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[AARR42]
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWCRR28]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BARR26]
Midget AE
W (4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans AE
[MCRR32]
Jr I.P. 1 (White) & Jr I.P. 2 (Red)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. I.P. 2 (Red)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[NC05]
Peewee LL 1
L (3-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[PC08]
Atom LL 2
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[AB09]
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-NWB-Q4-3]
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAERR36]
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-M-B-A-6]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC
2958 Greenfield Rd. , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    128 - 120 - 42
  • All-Time

    1004 - 832 - 258
Other Home Venues
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 2:41 PM