NDCC, Venues (Ayr Flames)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
OMHA Coach's Clinic
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Brantford
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener MD
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Paris
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Listowel
Juvenile Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice or Exh. Game
Novice LL 3 & Atom LL3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice or Exh. Game
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke LL Evaluations
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
All Tyke Age Players
I.P. Evaluations
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
All I.P. Age Players
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice or Exh. Game
Bantam AE
W (7-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe
Midget AE
L (1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Mount Brydges
01020304050607
Novice LL 3 & Atom LL3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep & Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NBB04]
Atom AE
W (9-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE04]
Bantam Rep
W (11-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B013]
Pre-Tyke LL 1 & Pre-Tyke LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (2-1)
9:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[N001]
Novice LL 2
L (2-14)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[N004]
Atom LL 1
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[A002]
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE08]
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BAE06]
08091011121314
Novice LL 3 & Atom LL3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice or Exh. Game
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[NBB09]
Atom AE
L (3-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AAE11]
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A161]
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW024]
Bantam AE
W (1-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[BAE14]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M009]
Pre-Tyke LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Pre-Tyke LL 2
Novice LL 3
L (0-8)
9:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[N010]
Atom LL 2
W (8-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[A010]
Atom LL3
W (7-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[A013]
Peewee LL 1
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PW011]
Peewee AE
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE14]
Bantam LL 1
L (0-8)
7:05 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B015]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BAE09]
15161718192021
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[J07]
Novice LL 3
L (1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage 2
[N071]
Midget LL 2
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M014]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NBB17]
Atom AE
7:40 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AAE19]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A087]
Bantam LL 1
7:05 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B104]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B037]
Juvenile Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J011]
Pre-Tyke LL 1 & Pre-Tyke LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
9:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[N016]
Novice LL 3
10:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[N019]
Atom LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[A022]
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Beverly 1
[PW025]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A148]
Bantam LL 1
7:05 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[B023]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B023]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MAE03]
22232425262728
Novice LL 3
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[N105]
Novice LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage 2
[N102]
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[N113]
Midget LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[M100]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[M023]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NBB25]
Atom AE
7:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE28]
Novice LL 3
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL 1
[N104]
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[A126]
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[PW025]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M037]
Pre-Tyke LL 1 & Pre-Tyke LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[N025]
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[A031]
Atom LL3
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[A033]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE38]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE28]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW144]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BAE20]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MAE12]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Peewee LL 1 & Bantam LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Player Development with North Ice Hockey
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice Hockey
Midget Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice Hockey
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW130]
Novice LL 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M033]
Bantam LL 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[BAE55]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[M132]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A072]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW071]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B051]
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 3
[M101]
Pre-Tyke LL 1 & Pre-Tyke LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[N033]
Novice LL 3
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[N035]
Atom LL3
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[A043]
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PW055]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE35]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW085]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[BAE26]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M086]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Player Development with North Ice Hockey
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice Hockey
Bantam AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Player Development with North Ice Hockey
Juvenile Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[J037]
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M040]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[PW067]
Atom AE
7:40 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAE47]
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[A087]
Atom LL3
7:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[A070]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M070]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAE08]
Pre-Tyke LL 1 & Pre-Tyke LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
9:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[N041]
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[A051]
Atom LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[A053]
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[PW038]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PWAE43]
Bantam LL 1
7:05 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[B048]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BAE32]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MAE22]
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC
2958 Greenfield Rd. , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    17 - 12 - 5
  • All-Time

    735 - 593 - 185
Other Home Venues
Printed from ayrminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 11:19 PM